Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
Set home
Add collection
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
TEL:0755-84533751
Products
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver

Product Name100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver

 

Views:750

Phone Guestbook


<< Back>>


Product Description

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Fiber Optic Transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 2km of single mode fiber. It is compliant with the 1000GBASE CWDM4 MSA standard. The transceiver converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module. Host FEC is required to support up to 2km fiber transmission.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference .



Features
 Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
 Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
 LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver 
 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
 QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
 Single +3.3V power supply
 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
 100G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1
 Maximum power consumption 3.5 W
 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)

Application
 Data Center Interconnect
 100G Ethernet
 Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
 Enterprise networking



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

1.15

A


Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

4

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Transmission Distance

TD

-

2

km

Over SMF




Looking for ideal 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G QSFP CWDM4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver


Related Products
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m optical transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver without FEC 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 AOC active optical cable 100G QSFP28 DAC direct attach cable 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 DAC direct attach cable
CopyRight © 2012-2013 adelacable.com Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd 粤ICP备19156764号
收缩
  • 电话咨询

  • 0755-84533751
  • 二维码