Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
Set home
Add collection
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
TEL:0755-84533751
Products
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m optical transceiver

Product Name100G QSFP28 SR4 100m optical transceiver

 

Views:1003

Phone Guestbook


<< Back>>


Product Description

100G QSFP28 SR4 opitcal transceiver is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP28 transceiver for 100Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 100m on OM3 fiber or 150m on OM4 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses a 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector .
This 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver is compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8636.SFF-8665 specification, and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.



Features
 Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
 Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates
 Power dissipation < 3.5W 
 Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C 
 Single 3.3V power supply 
 Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF) 
 4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
 4x25G electrical interface
 Single MPO12 receptacle
 I2C management interface

Application
 IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4



Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

103.125

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

25.78

-

Gb/s

Humidity

Rh

5

-

85

%

Maximum Supported Distances


70m for OM3 fiber

-

100m for OM4 fiber

meter




Looking for ideal 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 100G QSFP28 Transceiver


Related Products
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 30km optical transceiver without FEC 100G QSFP28 AOC Active optical cable 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 AOC active optical cable 100G QSFP28 DAC direct attach cable 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 DAC direct attach cable
CopyRight © 2012-2013 adelacable.com Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd 粤ICP备19156764号
收缩
  • 电话咨询

  • 0755-84533751
  • 二维码