Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
Set home
Add collection
Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd
TEL:0755-84533751
Products
200G CFP2 LR4 10km optical transceiver

Product Name200G CFP2 LR4 10km optical transceiver

 

Views:1009

Phone Guestbook


<< Back>>


Product Description

The 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver is our new prouct which supports 200GBASE-LR4 up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) . 200G CFP2 LR4 transceiver is compliant to IEEE802.3bs , CFP2 MSA hardware specification and EU RoHS 6/6.



Features

 Supports 200GBASE-LR4;

 Lane signaling rate 26.5625 Gb/s with PAM4;

 Up to 10km transmission on SMF;

 LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver;

 High speed I/O electrical interface (200GAUI-8);

 I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;

 CFP2 MSA package with duplex LC connector;

 Single +3.3V power supply;

 Maximum power consumption 12 W;

 Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;

 Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs;

 Compliant to CFP2 MSA hardware specification;

 Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

Application

 200GBASE-LR4;

 200G Ethernet.

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.2

3.3

3.4

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

3.75

A

Maximum Power Dissipation

PD

-

-

12

W

Aggregate Bit Rate

BRAVE

-

212.5

-

Gb/s

Lane Bit Rate

BRLANE

-

53.125

-

Gb/s

With PAM4

Transmission Distance

TD

2

-

10000

m

Over SMF



Looking for ideal 200G CFP2 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 200G CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 200G CFP2 LR4 Transceiver. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Transceiver > 200G CFP2 Transceiver


Related Products
No related products found
CopyRight © 2012-2013 adelacable.com Shenzhen Adela Technology Co,.Ltd 粤ICP备19156764号
收缩
  • 电话咨询

  • 0755-84533751
  • 二维码